myNCBA Member Profile

Join or Renew

Leadership

Officers

  • Mr. Matthew Nis Leerberg | Smith Moore Leatherwood LLP | Section Chair
  • Mr. Gregory F. Schwitzgebel, III | NC League of Municipalities | Vice-Chair
  • Mr. Preston O. Odom, III | James McElroy & Diehl PA | Immediate Past Chair
  • Judge Richard A. Elmore | NC Court of Appeals | Board Liaison
  • Ms. Allegra Katherine Collins | Campbell University School of Law | Secretary
  • Mr. Andrew H. Erteschik | Poyner Spruill LLP | Treasurer
  • Ms. Andrea Bradford | NC Bar Association | Section Manager
  • Justice Robert Holt Edmunds, Jr. | Smith Moore Leatherwood | ARC Liaison
  • Mr. Andrew H. Erteschik | Poyner Spruill LLP | ARC Liaison
  • Ms. Jacqueline Denise Grant | Roberts & Stevens PA | NCBA President-Elect
  • Ms. Caryn Coppedge McNeill | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | NCBA President

Council Members

  • Ms. Kelly Margolis Dagger | Ellis & Winters LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Daphne Drake Edwards | Cheshire Parker Schneider & Bryan | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Lorin J. Lapidus | Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Leslie Carter Rawls | Solo Practitioner | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Stephen McDaniel Russell, Jr. | Mullins Duncan Harrell & Russell PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Erin Christina Blondel | US Attorneys Office Eastern Dist | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Stephen D. Feldman | Ellis & Winters LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Chris William Haaf | Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Mark Russell Sigmon | Other | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Daniel Francis E Smith | Brooks Pierce McLendon Humphrey & Leonard LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Sean E. Andrussier | Duke University School of Law | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Judge John Stanley Arrowood | NC Court of Appeals | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Lisa S. Costner | Lisa S. Costner, P.A. | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Bonnie Keith Green | The Green Firm PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Jonathan Gordon McGirt | Solo Practitioner | Council Member | Expiring 2020

Committee Chairs

  • Mr. Kip David Nelson | Smith Moore Leatherwood | CLE Committee Chair
  • Mr. Brennan Tyler Brooks | Communications Co-Chair
  • Mr. Jeffrey Masaaki Kelly | Shanahan McDougal | Communications Co-Chair
  • Mr. James W. Kilbourne, Jr. | Dungan Kilbourne & Stahl PA | Legislative/Ethics Committee Co-chair
  • Mr. Preston O. Odom, III | James McElroy & Diehl PA | Legislative/Ethics Committee Co-chair
  • Mr. Chris William Haaf | Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP | Membership Committee Chair
  • Ms. Teresa K. Rodriguez, CLA NCCP | Ellis & Winters LLP | Paralegal Division Liaison Committee Chair
  • Mr. Mark Alexander Hiller | Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson PA | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Troy Shelton | Ellis & Winters LLP | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Jonathan Leo Crook | Young Moore & Henderson PA | YLD Liaison