myNCBA Member Profile

Join or Renew

Leadership

Officers

  • Mr. B. David Carson | Johnston Allison & Hord PA | Section Chair
  • Mr. Robert Jason Herndon | Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP | Vice-Chair
  • Ms. M. Riana Smith | Smith Bowers | Immediate Past Chair
  • Mr. Theodore Curtis Edwards, II | The Banks Law Firm PA | Board Liaison
  • Mr. Bryan G. Scott | Spilman Thomas & Battle PLLC | Secretary
  • Mr. Matthew Charles Bouchard | Lewis & Roberts PLLC | Treasurer
  • Ms. Julianne Dambro | NC Bar Association | Section Manager
  • Ms. Jacqueline Denise Grant | Roberts & Stevens PA | NCBA President-Elect
  • Mr. Jason M. Hensley | NC Bar Association | NCBA Executive Director
  • Ms. Caryn Coppedge McNeill | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | NCBA President

Council Members

  • Mr. Carl Jeffress Burchette | Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Culley C Carson, IV | The Carson Law Firm PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Charles Jeffreys Cushman | Dunn Pittman Skinner & Cushman PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Lex Moser Erwin | Erwin Bishop Capitano & Moss PA | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Robert Jason Herndon | Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Rebecca A. Knudson | Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Sandra Mitterling Schilder | Ragsdale Liggett PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Justin Marks Hampton | Smith Terry & Johnson | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Gilbert Charles Laite, III | Williams Mullen | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. John Crudup Rogers, III | Allen Moore & Rogers LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Steele B Windle, III | Shumaker Loop & Kendrick LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Brian Scott Edlin | Jordan Price Wall Gray Jones & Carlton PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Julia Young Kirkpatrick | Burns Day & Presnell PA | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Edward N. Pollard | McKim & Creed PA | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Richard Lee Robertson, Jr. | Richard L Robertson & Associates PA | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Nicole B. Slaughter | Hamlet & Associates LLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020

Committee Chairs

  • Mr. Neale Thomas Johnson | Smith Moore Leatherwood | ABA Forum Committee Liaison
  • Mr. David A. Senter | Nexsen Pruet PLLC | ABA Forum Committee Liaison
  • Ms. Kelli Elaine Goss | Conner Gwyn Schenck PLLC | AIA/Design Professionals Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Joelle Deborah Jefcoat | AIA/Design Professionals Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Allen L. West | Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin PLLC | AIA/Design Professionals Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Robert L Burchette | Johnston Allison & Hord PA | CAGC Industry Liaison Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Keith E. Coltrain | Wall Templeton & Haldrup PA | CAGC Industry Liaison Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Dailey J Derr | Dailey J Derr PA | CAGC Industry Liaison Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Christopher Kevin Behm | Block Crouch Keeter Behm & Sayed LLP | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Kristen Lin Beightol | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Carl Jeffress Burchette | Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin PLLC | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Parker Evans Moore | Johnston Allison & Hord PA | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Matthew Charles Bouchard | Lewis & Roberts PLLC | Communications Co-Chair
  • Mr. Jonathan William Massell | Nexsen Pruet PLLC | Communications Co-Chair
  • Ms. M. Riana Smith | Smith Bowers | Communications Co-Chair
  • Mr. Neale Thomas Johnson | Smith Moore Leatherwood | Construction Law Deskbook
  • Mr. Gregory Lee Shelton | Horack Talley Pharr & Lowndes PA | Construction Law Deskbook
  • Mr. Jason Trent Strickland | Ward and Smith PA | Construction Law Deskbook
  • Mr. Carl Jeffress Burchette | Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin PLLC | Ethics/Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Nan E Hannah | Hannah Sheridan Loughridge & Cochran LLP | Ethics/Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Eugene F Rash | Smith Currie & Hancock LLP | Forms Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Steele B Windle, III | Shumaker Loop & Kendrick LLP | Forms Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Richard Lee Robertson, Jr. | Richard L Robertson & Associates PA | Membership & Diversity Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Whitaker Boykin Rose | Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin PLLC | Membership & Diversity Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Laura Gray Barringer | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Justin Marks Hampton | Smith Terry & Johnson | Minority Contractors Liaison Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Steven Christopher Hemric | Minority Contractors Liaison Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Daniel Joseph Knight | Anderson Jones PLLC | Minority Contractors Liaison Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. M. Riana Smith | Smith Bowers | Nominations Committee Chair
  • Ms. Alicia W. Lewis | Anderson Jones PLLC | Paralegal Division Liaison Committee Chair
  • Mr. Ethan John Fleischer | Bugg & Wolf PA | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. John Patrick Haywood | Carruthers & Roth PA | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Todd Allen Jones | Anderson Jones PLLC | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Richard Lee Robertson, Jr. | Richard L Robertson & Associates PA | YLD Liaison