myNCBA Member Profile

Join or Renew

Leadership

Officers

  • Mr. Matthew Ian Wilcut | The Deuterman Law Group | Section Chair
  • Mr. Gene Brentley Tanner | Sullivan & Tanner PA | Vice-Chair
  • Judge Robert Wayne Rideout, Jr. | Office of Disability Adjudication and Review | Immediate Past Chair
  • Mr. Kirk Gibson Warner | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | Board Liaison
  • Ms. Darlene Gill Chambers | Darlene Gill Chambers PC Attorney at Law | Secretary
  • Mr. Glen Barker Blumhardt | Chambers & Ennis PLLC | Treasurer
  • Ms. Andrea Bradford | NC Bar Association | Section Manager
  • Ms. Jacqueline Denise Grant | Roberts & Stevens PA | NCBA President-Elect
  • Mr. Jason M. Hensley | NC Bar Association | NCBA Executive Director
  • Ms. Caryn Coppedge McNeill | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | NCBA President
  • Mr. Timothy Earl Wipperman | NC Central University School of Law | Special Initiatives

Council Members

  • Mr. Daniel Dutilly | Ward Black Law PA | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. David L. Hayden | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mrs. Leah Hermiller | Nichols, Choi & Lee, PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Judge Donald W Overby | NC Office of Administrative Hearings | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Patrick Togni | King & Spalding LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Glen Barker Blumhardt | Chambers & Ennis PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Alicia Jurney | Smith Debnam Narron Drake Saintsing & Myers LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Tod Michael Leaven | Grimes Teich Anderson LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. John P. March, Jr. | J. March and Associates, LLC | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Charles Raymond Raphun | Genband US LLC | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Adam P. Banks | Felton Banks PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Captain Thomas Otis Murry | NC Administrative Office of the Courts | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Michele Nneka Okoh | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Judge Luis "Lou" Olivera | NC District Court | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Kirk Gibson Warner | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2020

Committee Chairs

  • Ms. Jocelyn Mitnaul | NC Supreme Court | CLE Committee Chair
  • Mr. Tod Michael Leaven | Grimes Teich Anderson LLP | Communications Chair
  • Mr. Robert R. Davis | Charlotte Center for Legal Advocacy | Legislative Committee Chair
  • Ms. Charlotte R. Stewart | NC Housing Finance Agency | Liaison with Other Professionals
  • Mr. Kirk Gibson Warner | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | Membership Committee Chair
  • Mr. Patrick Daniel Wilson | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Debra Annette Griffiths | Griffiths Family Law | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Alicia Jurney | Smith Debnam Narron Drake Saintsing & Myers LLP | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair