myNCBA Member Profile

Join or Renew

Leadership

Officers

  • Ms. Julia Sullivan Hooten | Teague Campbell Dennis & Gorham LLP | Section Chair
  • Ms. Holland Barksdale Ferguson | Oxner & Permar PLLC | Vice-Chair
  • Mr. Jeffrey Allen Misenheimer | Lewis & Roberts PLLC | Immediate Past Chair
  • Mr. William Briggs Wallace | Law Offices of Jason E Taylor PC | Immediate Past Chair
  • Mr. Andrew Jacob Epstein | The Epstein Law Firm | Board Liaison
  • Ms. Eleasa Harris Allen | Robinson & Lawing LLP | Secretary
  • Mr. Barry Clarence Jennings | Law Offices of James Scott Farrin | Treasurer
  • Ms. Andrea Bradford | NC Bar Association | Section Manager
  • Ms. Jacqueline Denise Grant | Roberts & Stevens PA | NCBA President-Elect
  • Mr. Jason M. Hensley | NC Bar Association | NCBA Executive Director
  • Ms. Caryn Coppedge McNeill | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | NCBA President

Council Members

  • Ms. Leanne L. Dale | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Casey Spence Francis | The Deuterman Law Group | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Matthew Degiralamo Harbin | Law Offices of James Scott Farrin | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Tamara Robin Nance | NC Industrial Commission | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Annemarie Pantazis | Pantazis Law Firm PA | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Robert Baxter Starnes | McAngus Goudelock & Courie PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Garth Hinsdale White | Rudisill White & Kaplan PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Mark Thomas Atkinson | The Atkinson Law Firm PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Heather Tonelli Baker | Teague Campbell Dennis & Gorham LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Angela Farag Craddock | Young Moore & Henderson PA | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Adrian A'Liese Phillips | NC Industrial Commission | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Jason Ray Shoemaker | Mullen Holland & Cooper PA | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Bradley Horace Smith | Campbell & Associates | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Benjamin Douglas Williams | Girdwood & Williams PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Beverly Jeanette Byrum | Stiles Byrum & Horne LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Sherman Lee Criner | Prior Criner & Edwards | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Brian David Elston | Brian Elston Law PC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Virginia Paris Lanier | Brewer Law, PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Christopher Cameron Loutit | NC Industrial Commission | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Cathy Hinton Pope | NC Dept of Justice | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Kathryn Carlton Setzer | Doran Shelby Pethel & Hudson PA | Council Member | Expiring 2020

Committee Chairs

  • Mr. Matthew Degiralamo Harbin | Law Offices of James Scott Farrin | CLE Committee Co-Chair (Fall)
  • Mr. Jason Ray Shoemaker | Mullen Holland & Cooper PA | CLE Committee Co-Chair (Fall)
  • Mr. Charles Collier, III | CLE Committee Co-Chair (Spring)
  • Ms. Angela Farag Craddock | Young Moore & Henderson PA | CLE Committee Co-Chair (Spring)
  • Mr. Mark Thomas Atkinson | The Atkinson Law Firm PLLC | Communications Co-Chair
  • Ms. Heather Tonelli Baker | Teague Campbell Dennis & Gorham LLP | Communications Co-Chair
  • Ms. Virginia Paris Lanier | Brewer Law, PLLC | Ethics Committee Chair
  • Mr. Walter Scott Fuller | Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog LLP | Forms Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. S Camille Payton | Ward Black Law PA | Forms Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Jennifer McGuire Jones | Wake County Attorney's Office | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Mark Andrew Leach | Orbock Ruark & Dillard PC | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Christopher Cameron Loutit | NC Industrial Commission | Liaison to NC Industrial Commission
  • Ms. Adrian A'Liese Phillips | NC Industrial Commission | Liaison to NC Industrial Commission
  • Mr. William Briggs Wallace | Law Offices of Jason E Taylor PC | Membership Committee Chair
  • Mr. William Briggs Wallace | Law Offices of Jason E Taylor PC | Nominations Committee Chair
  • Ms. Ellen Szypula | Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog LLP | Paralegal Division Liaison Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Heather S. Trigg | White & Stradley PLLC | Paralegal Division Liaison Committee Co-Chair