myNCBA Member Profile

Join or Renew

Leadership

Officers

  • Mr. Clayton Doron Morgan | Duke Energy | Chair
  • Ms. Clara Cottrell | BASF Corporation | Vice-Chair
  • Mr. Bradley Allen Roehrenbeck | Medcost LLC | Immediate Past Chair
  • Mr. Gerald L. Walden, Jr. | The Fresh Market Inc | Board Liaison
  • Mr. Donald Ray Teeter, Jr. | SAS Institute Inc | Secretary
  • Ms. Christine M. Mazzone | Plant Health Care | Treasurer
  • Ms. LeAnn Nease Brown | Brown & Bunch PLLC | NCBA President-Elect
  • Ms. Julianne Dambro | NC Bar Association | Director of Communities
  • Ms. Jacqueline Denise Grant | Roberts & Stevens PA | NCBA President
  • Mr. Jason M. Hensley | NC Bar Association | NCBA Executive Director

Council Members

  • Ms. Ashley Bree Canupp | The Fresh Market Inc | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Caroline Collins Pickup | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Bryan Sherrick | Local Government Federal Credit Union | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. Edward Charles Sopp, Jr. | Highwoods Properties Inc | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. George Edward Story | Research Triangle Institute | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Kathryn Ficklin Twiddy | Mayne Pharma | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Jennifer M. Ball | Rho Inc | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Clara Cottrell | BASF Corporation | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mrs. Tiffany Gidley | David Allen Company, Inc. | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Christine M. Mazzone | Plant Health Care | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Tammy Denise Nicholson | BB&T - Legal Dept | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Gabrielle D. Phillips | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. William Mark Conger | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Mr. Matthew A. Cordell | VF Corporation | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Ms. Elizabeth M P McKee | Static Control Components Inc | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Mr. Greg Sigmon | BB&T - Legal Dept | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Ms. Shandra Nanette Stout | UTC Aerospace Systems | Council Member | Expiring 2021

Committee Chairs

  • Ms. Lauren Ashley Golden | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Tammy Denise Nicholson | BB&T - Legal Dept | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Gabrielle D. Phillips | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Jason G. Idilbi | Passport Inc | Communications Co-Chair
  • Mr. George Edward Story | Research Triangle Institute | Communications Co-Chair
  • Ms. Nicole Blacksburg | Other | Ethics Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. M Guy Brooks, III | Martin Marietta | Ethics Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Gregory Dean McGrew | Ciena Corporation | Ethics Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Gregory Todd Higgins | Volvo Financial Services | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Elizabeth M P McKee | Static Control Components Inc | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Shandra Nanette Stout | UTC Aerospace Systems | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Jennifer M. Ball | Rho Inc | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Bryan Sherrick | Local Government Federal Credit Union | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Bradley Allen Roehrenbeck | Medcost LLC | Nominations Committee Chair
  • Mr. Greg Sigmon | BB&T - Legal Dept | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Nathan Paul Viebrock | LendingTree | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Sidney Omarr Minter | Jackson Lewis PC | YLD Liaison