myNCBA Member Profile

Join or Renew

Leadership

Officers

  • Ms. Casey Nichole Ferri | Conrad Trosch & Kemmy PA | Section Chair
  • Mr. David Walter Silver | The Graham Nuckolls Conner Law Firm PLLC | Vice-Chair
  • Mrs. Natalie J. Miller | Law Office of Natalie J Miller PLLC | Immediate Past Chair
  • Mr. Alexander Clay Dale | Ward and Smith PA | Board Liaison
  • Mr. Mark Edwin Edwards | Fields & Cooper PLLC | Secretary
  • Ms. Nicole Leigh Applefield | Patla Straus Robinson & Moore PA | Treasurer
  • Ms. Julianne Dambro | NC Bar Association | Section Manager
  • Ms. Jacqueline Denise Grant | Roberts & Stevens PA | NCBA President-Elect
  • Mr. Jason M. Hensley | NC Bar Association | NCBA Executive Director
  • Ms. Elizabeth Hodges | NC Bar Association | Section Manager
  • Ms. Caryn Coppedge McNeill | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | NCBA President

Council Members

  • Ms. Jackie W Bedard | Carolina Family Estate Planning | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Mr. Jesse Virgil Bone, Jr. | Mullen Holland & Cooper PA | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Helayne Barrie Levy | The Elder and Life Care Learning Center | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Miriam Hamilton Markfield | Council Member | Expiring 2018
  • Ms. Nicole Leigh Applefield | Patla Straus Robinson & Moore PA | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Jennifer B. Garner | Garner Law Firm PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Aimee Smith | Craige Jenkins Liipfert & Walker LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Mr. James Wilson Young | Law Office of Attorney James Young PA | Council Member | Expiring 2019
  • Ms. Shirley Meiler Diefenbach | Walker Lambe PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Angeleigh Elliott Dorsey | Legal Aid of NC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Alan William Guffy | Jones Childers Donaldson Webb Attorneys at Law | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mrs. Kathleen Rose Rodberg | McGuire Wood & Bissette PA | Council Member | Expiring 2020

Committee Chairs

  • Ms. Nicole Leigh Applefield | Patla Straus Robinson & Moore PA | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Kara O'Conner Gansmann | Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog LLP (Wilmington, NC 28401-0000) | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. David Walter Silver | The Graham Nuckolls Conner Law Firm PLLC | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Mrs. Kathleen Rose Rodberg | McGuire Wood & Bissette PA | Communications Chair
  • Mr. Daniel Arthur Jenkins | Law Office of Daniel A. Jenkins | Communications Co-Chair
  • Ms. Lynne E Berry | NC Division of Aging | Division of Aging Liaison
  • Ms. Aimee Smith | Craige Jenkins Liipfert & Walker LLP | Estate Planning Legislation Committee
  • Kara O'Conner Gansmann | Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog LLP (Wilmington, NC 28401-0000) | Estate Planning Liaison
  • Mr. Jesse Virgil Bone, Jr. | Mullen Holland & Cooper PA | Ethics Committee Chair
  • Ms. Aimee Smith | Craige Jenkins Liipfert & Walker LLP | Got Plans Committee
  • Mr. Andrew D. Atherton | McGuire Wood & Bissette PA | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Mark Edwin Edwards | Fields & Cooper PLLC | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Mrs. Natalie J. Miller | Law Office of Natalie J Miller PLLC | Medicaid Fair Housing Decision Committee
  • Mr. Andrew William Olsen | Cranfill Sumner & Hartzog LLP | Medicaid Fair Housing Decision Committee
  • Mrs. Jennifer Marshall Roden | Craige & Fox PLLC | Membership Committee Chair
  • Mrs. Natalie J. Miller | Law Office of Natalie J Miller PLLC | Nominations Committee Chair
  • Mr. Colin Kent Austin | Law Office of Colin K Austin PLLC | Pro Bono Committee Chair
  • Mr. Colin Kent Austin | Law Office of Colin K Austin PLLC | Senior Fraud Task Force Liaison
  • Mrs. Jennifer Marshall Roden | Craige & Fox PLLC | YLD Liaison